Follow us on LinkedIn Contact Us Optical News Become a Customer

International Contact

Do you need a quick quote? Need to know who your nearest Pro Optix specialist partner is? Contact us and we can help, either on the details below or complete the form and we will respond promptly.

Complete the form below and we’ll respond promptly…

European Stock Location

 

Pro Optix
Vikdalsvägen 50,
131 51 Nacka,
Stockholm, Sweden

+46 8 120 477 50
sales@prooptix.se

 

Shipping Daily Across Europe

With over a decade of experience, Pro Optix works with service providers and the IT channel delivering fiber optical solutions to customers across the globe. We are a partner trusted by many, offering first-class service and robust innovative technology, where and when our customers need it.

Please reach out to the Pro Optix team regarding any project information, or search directly on the customer portal for your specific product.

Portal

Customer Portal

Search the full product portfolio

 

Become a customer for instant pricing, stock and order management.

+ Find Your Products Here

Latest Blogs and Resources

 
Transceiver Blogs

3 Tips for Installing MPO Solutions

Some key facts to help guide you through selecting and installing MPO cables and connectors to ensure a successful MPO deployment.

Read more >
Transceiver Blogs

What is the difference between SFP, SFP+ and SFP28 transceivers?

We look at the different SFP transceivers available today and their suitability for different networking environments.

Read more >
 

Newsletter Subscribe